timezones.de

03:03:30pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Arapiraca
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Alagoas

Current local time:

12:03pm:30
Thursday20.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Maceio
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Alagoas
Population:166.562
Latitude:-9.7525000
Longitude:-36.6611100
Elevation:275m
Alternate names:APQm