timezones.de

11:20:16pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Maceió
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Alagoas

Current local time:

08:20pm:16
Sunday07.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Maceio
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Alagoas
Population:954.991
Latitude:-9.6658300
Longitude:-35.7352800
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:MCZ, Macayo, Maceio, Maceió, Masejas, Masejo, Maseyo, Maçayó, ma sai yue, ma se xo, masayw, mase'i'o, maseio, masyyw, msyyʼw, Масейо, Масејо, מסייאו, ماسئیو, ماسايو, মাসেইও, มาเซโอ, მასეიო, マセイオ, 马塞约, 마세이오m