timezones.de

11:59:16am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Penedo
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Alagoas

Current local time:

08:59am:16
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Maceio
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Alagoas
Population:42.097
Latitude:-10.2902800
Longitude:-36.5863900
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Sao Francisco, São Franciscom