timezones.de

05:38:25am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Macapá
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Amapá

Current local time:

02:38am:24
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Belem
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Amapá
Population:338.936
Latitude:0.0388900
Longitude:-51.0663900
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:MCP, Macapa, Macapá, Makapa, ma ka pa, makaba, makapa, Макапа, מקאפה, ماكابا, ماکاپا, मकापा, মাকাপা, มากาปา, მაკაპა, マカパ, 馬卡帕, 마카파m