timezones.de

03:33:20pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Alagoinhas
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Bahia

Current local time:

12:33pm:20
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bahia
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Bahia
Population:122.688
Latitude:-12.1355600
Longitude:-38.4191700
Elevation:158m
Alternate names:Alagoin'jas, Alagoinhas, Alagoinjasas, QGS, a la ge yi ni ya si, alago'inahasa, alagoniasi, Алагоиньяс, আলাগোইনহাস, ალაგონიასი, 阿拉戈伊尼亚斯m