timezones.de

12:15:33am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Brumado
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Bahia

Current local time:

09:15pm:33
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bahia
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Bahia
Population:41.989
Latitude:-14.2036100
Longitude:-41.6652800
Elevation:427m
Alternate names:BMS, Bom Jesus dos Meiras, Bom Jesús dos Meiras, Brumadu, brumado, brumadu, bu lu ma du, Брумаду, ব্রুমাডো, ბრუმადუ, 布鲁马杜m