timezones.de

04:35:59pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Guanambi
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Bahia

Current local time:

01:35pm:59
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bahia
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Bahia
Population:58.877
Latitude:-14.2233300
Longitude:-42.7813900
Elevation:531m
Alternate names:GNM, Guanambi, Guanamby, gua nan bi, guanambi, guraanamabi, Гуанамби, গুৱানামবি, გუანამბი, 瓜南比m