timezones.de

11:16:33am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Jequié
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Bahia

Current local time:

08:16am:32
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bahia
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Bahia
Population:127.475
Latitude:-13.8587500
Longitude:-40.0851200
Elevation:223m
Alternate names:Jequie, Jequié, Jiquie, Jiquié, Jiquy, Zhekie, jekie, jeku'iye, re ji ye, Жекие, জেকুইয়ে, ჟეკიე, ジェキエー, 热基耶m