timezones.de

10:51:39am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Salvador
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Bahia

Current local time:

07:51am:39
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Bahia
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Bahia
Population:2.711.840
Latitude:-12.9711100
Longitude:-38.5108300
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:Bahia, Baia, Baía, SSA, Sal'vador, Salvador, Salvador da Bahia, Salvador de Bahia, Salvador de Bahio, Salvador de Bahía, Salvadora, Salvadoras, Sao Salvador, Soteropolis, sa er wa duo, sal wad xr, salabhadora, salfadwr bahya, salvadori, salvhadora da ba'iya, salwadwr, sarubadoru, saruvu~adoru, saubadoleu, slbdwr, slwadwr, Σαλβαδόρ, Салвадор, Сальвадор, סלבדור, سالفادور، باهيا, سالوادور, سلوادور, साल्व्हादोर दा बाईया, সালভাদোর, ซัลวาดอร์, სალვადორი, サルバドール, サルヴァドール, 萨尔瓦多, 사우바도르m