timezones.de

04:54:38am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Camocim
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Ceará

Current local time:

01:54am:38
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Ceará
Population:44.481
Latitude:-2.9022200
Longitude:-40.8411100
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:CMCm