timezones.de

03:40:40am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Canindé
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Ceará

Current local time:

12:40am:38
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Ceará
Population:42.720
Latitude:-4.3588900
Longitude:-39.3116700
Elevation:154m
Alternate names:Caninaem