timezones.de

03:58:38am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Crato
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Ceará

Current local time:

12:58am:38
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Ceará
Population:88.786
Latitude:-7.2341700
Longitude:-39.4094400
Elevation:430m
Alternate names:Crato, Kratu, Vila Real do Crato, ke la tu, Крату, კრატუ, 克拉图m