timezones.de

12:56:29am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Guarapari
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Espírito Santo

Current local time:

09:56pm:29
Sunday07.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Espírito Santo
Population:100.925
Latitude:-20.6536700
Longitude:-40.5020400
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Guarapari, QDL, Гуарапари, גוארפאריm