timezones.de

04:08:08am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Brasília
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Federal District

Current local time:

01:08am:07
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Federal District
Population:2.207.718
Latitude:-15.7797200
Longitude:-47.9297200
Elevation:1136m
Alternate names:BSB, Bahsihleihya, Brasilia, Brasiliopolis, Brasilía, Brasília, Braxilia, Braxiłia, Brazileje, Brazilia, Braziliavaros, Brazilija, Brazilja, Braziljo, Brazilėjė, Brazília, Brazíliaváros, Bràsílíà, Gorad Brazilija, Mprazilia, ba xi li ya, beulajillia, bra si leiy, brajhiliya, brasili'a, brasiliya, brasylya, brazili'a, brazilia, brazylya, bresiliya, brzylyh, burajiria, piraciliya, Μπραζίλια, Бразилиа, Бразилия, Бразилија, Бразиліа, Горад Бразілія, Ҳавзаи федералии Бразилиа, Բրազիլիա, בראזיליא, ברזיליה, برازيليا, برازیلیا, برازیلیہ, براسیلیا, بەڕازیلیا, ބްރަސީލިއާ, ब्राझिलिया, ব্রাসিলিয়া, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲੀਆ, ବ୍ରାସିଲିଆ, பிரசிலியா, ಬ್ರೆಸಿಲಿಯಾ, บราซีเลีย, པུ་རུ་ཟི་ལི་ཡ།, ဘရာစေးလေးယားမြို့, ბრაზილია, ብራዚሊያ, ブラジリア, 巴西利亚, 巴西利亞, 브라질리아m