timezones.de

04:47:49am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Imperatriz
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Maranhão

Current local time:

01:47am:49
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Maranhão
Population:218.106
Latitude:-5.5263900
Longitude:-47.4916700
Elevation:127m
Alternate names:IMP, Imperatris, Imperatrisas, Imperatriz, Vila Nova de Imperatriz, imaperatrija, yin pei la te li si, Императриз, Императрис, ইমপেরাট্রিজ, იმპერატრისი, 因佩拉特里斯m