timezones.de

04:14:26am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Timon
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Maranhão

Current local time:

01:14am:26
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Maranhão
Population:124.427
Latitude:-5.0941700
Longitude:-42.8366700
Elevation:76m
Alternate names:Flores, Timon, Тимонm