timezones.de

02:15:11am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Caratinga
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Minas Gerais

Current local time:

11:15pm:11
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:60.066
Latitude:-19.7897200
Longitude:-42.1391700
Elevation:586m
Alternate names:Karatinga, QTL, ka la ting jia, ka ra ti ngka, karatinga, Каратинга, কারাটিঙ্গা, การาตีงกา, 卡拉廷加m