timezones.de

02:44:29pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Ouro Preto
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Minas Gerais

Current local time:

11:44am:29
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:63.678
Latitude:-20.3948400
Longitude:-43.5051700
Elevation:1201m
Alternate names:Oro Pretas, Oro Preto, Oru-Pretu, Ouro Preto, auro preto, olupeuletu, ou lu pu lei tu, xo ru per tu, Оро Прето, Ору-Прету, אורו פרטו, ঔরো প্রেটো, โอรูเปรตู, ორუ-პრეტუ, オウロ・プレット, 欧鲁普雷图, 오루프레투m