timezones.de

01:55:02am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Pará de Minas
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Minas Gerais

Current local time:

10:55pm:02
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:75.786
Latitude:-19.8602800
Longitude:-44.6083300
Elevation:792m
Alternate names:Para, Para-di-Minas, Pará, pa la di mi na si, para de minasa, Пара-ди-Минас, পারা ডে মিনাস, パラ・デ・ミナス, 帕拉迪米纳斯m