timezones.de

12:43:55am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

São João del Rei
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Minas Gerais

Current local time:

09:43pm:55
Sunday07.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:78.592
Latitude:-21.1355600
Longitude:-44.2616700
Elevation:911m
Alternate names:JDR, San-Zhuan-del-Rej, Sao Joao del Rei, Sao Joao del-Rei, Sao Jose del Rey, São José del Rey, São João del Rei, São João del-Rei, sa'o joya'o dela re'i, sangjoangjiulei, sheng ruo ang-de lei, Сан-Жуан-дел-Рей, সাও জোয়াও ডেল রেই, サン・ジョアン・デル・レイ, 圣若昂-德雷, 상조앙지우레이m