timezones.de

12:30:35am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Varginha
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Minas Gerais

Current local time:

09:30pm:35
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Minas Gerais
Population:116.571
Latitude:-21.5513900
Longitude:-45.4302800
Elevation:887m
Alternate names:VAG, Varzhin'ja, bharginaha, wa er ren a, Варжинья, ভার্গিনহা, 瓦尔任阿m