timezones.de

11:55:51am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Abaetetuba
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Pará

Current local time:

08:55am:51
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Belem
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Pará
Population:78.050
Latitude:-1.7180600
Longitude:-48.8825000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Abaete, Abaetetuba, Abaetém