timezones.de

02:25:11am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Altamira
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Pará

Current local time:

11:25pm:11
Sunday07.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Santarem
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Pará
Population:70.888
Latitude:-3.2033300
Longitude:-52.2063900
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:ATM, Al'tamira, Altamira, Altamira vald, altamira, Алтамира, Альтамира, আল্টামিরাm