timezones.de

12:06:58pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Marabá
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Pará

Current local time:

09:06am:58
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Belem
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Pará
Population:145.860
Latitude:-5.3686100
Longitude:-49.1177800
Elevation:101m
Alternate names:MAB, Maraba, Marabá, Marada, ma la ba, malaba, maraba, Мараба, مارابا, মারাবা, 马拉巴, 마라바m