timezones.de

10:31:19pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

João Pessoa
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Paraiba

Current local time:

07:31pm:19
Thursday04.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Paraiba
Population:650.883
Latitude:-7.1150000
Longitude:-34.8630600
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Cidade Felipea, Cidade Felipéa, Fredericia, Frederícia, Gorad Zhuan-Pesoa, JPA, Joan-Pesoo, Joao Pessoa, João Pessoa, Parahiba, Parahyba, Paraiba, Paraíba, Zhoao Pesoa, Zhuan-Pesoa, Zhuan-Pessoa, ho'ava peso'a, joanpesoa, joya'o pesasoya, juangpesoa, jwaw byswa, jwaw pyswa, ruo ang pei suo a, zwʼʼw pswʼh, Ĵoan-Pesoo, Горад Жуан-Песоа, Жоао Песоа, Жуан-Песоа, Жуан-Пессоа, ז'ואאו פזואה, זואאו פסואה, جوآو پیسوآ, جواو بيسوا, होआव पेसोआ, জোয়াও পেসসোয়া, ჟუან-პესოა, ジョアンペソア, 若昂佩索阿, 주앙페소아m