timezones.de

07:22:24pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Apucarana
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Paraná

Current local time:

04:22pm:23
Monday17.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Paraná
Population:107.085
Latitude:-23.5508300
Longitude:-51.4608300
Elevation:871m
Alternate names:APUm