timezones.de

09:13:02pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Araucária
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Paraná

Current local time:

06:13pm:01
Thursday04.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Paraná
Population:111.302
Latitude:-25.5930600
Longitude:-49.4102800
Elevation:886m
Alternate names:Araucaria, Araucária, Araukarija, Араукарияm