timezones.de

03:47:45pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Foz do Iguaçu
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Paraná

Current local time:

12:47pm:45
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Paraná
Population:293.523
Latitude:-25.5477800
Longitude:-54.5880600
Elevation:179m
Alternate names:Fos do Iguasu, Fos-du-Iguasu, Foz de Iguassu, Foz de Iguazu, Foz do Iguacu, Foz do Iguassu, Foz do Iguassú, Foz do Iguasu, Foz do Iguaçu, IGU, Iguassu, Iguassú, phoja do iguraaku, poseudu-iguasu, yi gua su, Фоз до Игуасу, Фос до Игуасу, Фос-ду-Іґуасу, Фос-ду-Игуасу, פאס דו איגוואסו, פוז דו איגואסו, ফোজ ডো ইগুৱাকু, フォス・ド・イグアス, 伊瓜苏, 포스두이구아수m