timezones.de

03:05:21am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Guarapuava
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Paraná

Current local time:

12:05am:21
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Paraná
Population:150.850
Latitude:-25.3904800
Longitude:-51.4654100
Elevation:1090m
Alternate names:GPB, Guarapuava, gua la pu a wa, guraarapuraabha, Гуарапуава, গুৱারাপুৱাভা, 瓜拉普阿瓦m