timezones.de

02:01:16am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Ponta Grossa
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Paraná

Current local time:

11:01pm:16
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Paraná
Population:292.177
Latitude:-25.0950000
Longitude:-50.1619400
Elevation:954m
Alternate names:PGZ, Ponta Grosa, Ponta Grossa, Ponta-Grosa, peng ta ge luo sa, pon ta krx s sa, ponta grosasa, Понта Гроса, Понта-Гроса, পোন্টা গ্রোসসা, โปนตากรอสซา, 蓬塔格羅薩m