timezones.de

01:59:51am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Abreu e Lima
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Pernambuco

Current local time:

10:59pm:51
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:81.959
Latitude:-7.9116700
Longitude:-34.9027800
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Abreu e Lima, Maricotam