timezones.de

12:53:18am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Gravatá
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Pernambuco

Current local time:

09:53pm:18
Sunday07.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:61.249
Latitude:-8.2011100
Longitude:-35.5647200
Elevation:458m
Alternate names:Gravata, Gravatám