timezones.de

03:48:47pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Igarassu
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Pernambuco

Current local time:

12:48pm:47
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:86.457
Latitude:-7.8341700
Longitude:-34.9063900
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Igaracu, Igaraçu, Iguaracu, Iguarassu, Iguarassú, Iguaraçum