timezones.de

09:06:11pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Ipojuca
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Pernambuco

Current local time:

06:06pm:11
Thursday04.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:53.364
Latitude:-8.3988900
Longitude:-35.0638900
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Ipozhuka, Pojuca, Ипожукаm