timezones.de

11:41:04pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

São Lourenço da Mata
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Pernambuco

Current local time:

08:41pm:04
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Recife
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Pernambuco
Population:88.416
Latitude:-8.0022200
Longitude:-35.0183300
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:San-Lorensu-da-Mata, Sao Lourenco, Sao Lourenco da Matta, São Lourenço, São Lourenço da Matta, Сан-Лоренсу-да-Матаm