timezones.de

10:35:34pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Teresina
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Piauí

Current local time:

07:35pm:33
Thursday04.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Fortaleza
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Piauí
Population:744.512
Latitude:-5.0891700
Longitude:-42.8019400
Elevation:87m
Alternate names:Gorad Tehrehzina, Poti, THE, Teresina, Terezina, Theresina, Therezina, Vila Nova do Poti, te lei xi na, te re si na, telejina, terejina, teresina, trzynh, tyrysyna, Горад Тэрэзіна, Терезина, Терезіна, תרזינה, تيريسينا, تیریسینا, টেরেসিনা, เตเรซีนา, ტერეზინა, テレジーナ, 特雷西納, 테레지나m