timezones.de

12:33:09am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Belford Roxo
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

09:33pm:09
Sunday07.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:466.096
Latitude:-22.7641700
Longitude:-43.3994400
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Belford Rosho, Belford Roxo, Belford-Roshu, bei er fu luo shu, belaphorda rokso, Белфорд Рошо, Белфорд-Рошу, বেলফোর্ড রোক্সো, ベルフォード・ロッショ, 貝爾福羅舒m