timezones.de

04:28:05am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Cachoeiras de Macacu
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

01:28am:05
Saturday06.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:46.177
Latitude:-22.4625000
Longitude:-42.6530600
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:Cachoeirasm