timezones.de

04:32:33pm
Advert
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Macaé
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

01:32pm:33
Monday23.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:143.029
Latitude:-22.3708300
Longitude:-41.7869400
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:MEA, Macae, Macahe, Macahé, Macaé, Makae, Makaeh, ma ka ai, makaye, Макае, Макаэ, মাকায়ে, 马卡埃m
Advert