timezones.de

02:26:25am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Niterói
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

11:26pm:25
Wednesday24.02.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:456.456
Latitude:-22.8833300
Longitude:-43.1036100
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Nictheroi, Nictheroy, Niteroi, Niteroj, Niterói, Vila Real da Praia Grande, Villa Real da Praia Grande, niteroi, Нитерой, ニテロイm