timezones.de

02:27:34pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Valença
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Rio de Janeiro

Current local time:

11:27am:34
Thursday20.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Rio de Janeiro
Population:61.144
Latitude:-22.2455600
Longitude:-43.7002800
Elevation:560m
Alternate names:Marques de Valenca, Marquês de Valença, Valensa, Валенсаm