timezones.de

05:06:37pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Bento Gonçalves
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

02:06pm:37
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:90.852
Latitude:-29.1713900
Longitude:-51.5191700
Elevation:673m
Alternate names:Bento Goncalves, Bento Gonçalvesm