timezones.de

06:56:29pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Canoas
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

03:56pm:29
Monday17.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:328.291
Latitude:-29.9177800
Longitude:-51.1836100
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Canoas, Kanoas, Kanoasas, ka nuo a si, kanoasu, kanoyasa, Каноас, কানোয়াস, カノアス, 卡諾阿斯m