timezones.de

11:07:38am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Caxias do Sul
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

08:07am:38
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:381.270
Latitude:-29.1680600
Longitude:-51.1794400
Elevation:787m
Alternate names:CXJ, Caxias, Caxias do Sul, Caxius do Sul, Kashias do Sul, Kashias-du-Sul, Kashijas do Sul, Kasijas do Sulas, Kašijas do Sulas, kaksa'iyasa do sula, kasiaseudusul, nan ka xi ya si, Кашиас до Сул, Кашиас-ду-Сул, Кашијас до Сул, কাক্সইয়াস ডো সুল, カシアス・ド・スル, 南卡希亞斯, 카시아스두술m