timezones.de

11:39:39pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Erechim
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

08:39pm:39
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:96.087
Latitude:-27.6346100
Longitude:-52.2754000
Elevation:790m
Alternate names:Boa Vista do Erechim, Bôa Vista do Erechim, ERM, Ehreshin, Erechim, Erequim, Erexim, Jose Bonifacio, José Bonifacio, Paiol Grande, ai lei xin, ereca'ima, Эрешин, এরেচইম, 埃雷欣m