timezones.de

12:11:08am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Gravataí
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

09:11pm:08
Sunday07.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:238.778
Latitude:-29.9421800
Longitude:-50.9927800
Elevation:41m
Alternate names:Gravatahy, Gravatai, Gravataí, Karavatay, ge la wa ta yi, grabhata'i, Граватаи, গ্রাভাটাই, 格拉瓦塔伊m