timezones.de

11:09:34am
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Ijuí
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

08:09am:34
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:71.202
Latitude:-28.3877800
Longitude:-53.9147200
Elevation:329m
Alternate names:Ijuhy, Izhui, iju'i, yi ru yi, Ижуи, ইজুই, 伊茹伊m