timezones.de

08:02:41pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Pelotas
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Rio Grande do Sul

Current local time:

05:02pm:41
Monday17.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Sao_Paulo
Actual UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Rio Grande do Sul
Population:320.674
Latitude:-31.7719400
Longitude:-52.3425000
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:PET, Pelotas, Pelotasas, Sao Francisco de Paula, São Francisco de Paula, pei luo ta si, pellotaseu, pelotasa, Пелотас, পেলোটাস, 佩洛塔斯, 펠로타스m