timezones.de

07:06:07pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Ariquemes
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Rondônia

Current local time:

03:06pm:07
Monday17.01.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Porto_Velho
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Rondônia
Population:58.096
Latitude:-9.9133300
Longitude:-63.0408300
Elevation:139m
Alternate names:Arikemes, Arikemis, arikoyemesa, Арикемис, আরিকোয়েমেসm