timezones.de

11:14:43pm
Flag West (Acre, border to Peru)

Porto Velho
West (Acre, border to Peru) - Rondônia

Current local time:

07:14pm:43
Wednesday03.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Porto_Velho
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:West (Acre, border to Peru) (BR)
Federal State:Rondônia
Population:306.180
Latitude:-8.7619400
Longitude:-63.9038900
Elevation:90m
Alternate names:PVH, Porto Vel'o, Porto Velho, Porto Veljas, Porto Velo, Portu-Vel'ju, Portu-Velju, Pôrto Velho, Velho, bwrtw falyw, parto bhelaho, poleutubellyu, por tu wel yu, pwrtw wlyw, wei liu gang, Порто Вельо, Порто Вељо, Порту-Велью, Порту-Велю, פורטו ולאהו, פורטו וליו, بورتو فاليو, پورتو ویلہو, পর্টো ভেলহো, โปร์ตูเวลยู, პორტუ-ველიუ, ポルト・ヴェーリョ, 韋柳港, 포르투벨류m